Miscellaneous Administration



Browse By Location | Category | Company
Executive Administrative Liaison

National Endowment for the Humanities, National Foundation on the Arts and the Humanities

District of Columbia, DC

 5
 8

Industrial Operations Analyst

Federal Acquisition Service, General Services Administration

Salt Lake City, UT

 2
 8

Branch Chief

Federal Acquisition Service, General Services Administration

Salt Lake City, UT

 16
 16

Industrial Operations Analyst

Federal Acquisition Service, General Services Administration

Seattle, WA

 17
 1

Program Assistant

Department of Homeland Security - Agency Wide, Department of Homeland Security

Washington, DC

 15
 5

Medical Planner

Department of Homeland Security - Agency Wide, Department of Homeland Security

Washington, DC

 11
 15

Chief of Staff

Bureau of Safety and Environmental Enforcement, Department of the Interior

Washington, DC

 9
 5

Deputy Superintendent - Trust Services

Interior, Bureau of Indian Affairs, Department of the Interior

Carson City, NV

 19
 2

Superintendent

Interior, Bureau of Indian Affairs, Department of the Interior

Okmulgee, OK

 8
 10

Administrative and Management

Department of Energy - Agency Wide, Department of Energy

Anchorage, AK

 1
 3

Community Planning and Development Representative

Assistant Secretary for Community Planning and Development, Department of Housing and Urban Developm

Boston, MA

 19
 0

Community Planning and Development Representative

Assistant Secretary for Community Planning and Development, Department of Housing and Urban Developm

Boston, MA

 3
 15

Program Coordinator

Office of the Chief Information Officer, Department of Housing and Urban Development

Washington, DC

 1
 1

Program Coordinator

Office of the Chief Information Officer, Department of Housing and Urban Development

Washington, DC

 10
 3

Chief Deputy of Operations

U.S. Courts, Judicial Branch

Los Angeles, CA

 1
 16

Chief Deputy Clerk

U.S. Courts, Judicial Branch

New Orleans, LA

 19
 6

Clerk of Court

U.S. Courts, Judicial Branch

Pittsburgh, PA

 2
 9

Clerk of Court

U.S. Courts, Judicial Branch

Honolulu, HI

 1
 11

Magistrate Judge Courtroom Deputy

U.S. Courts, Judicial Branch

Washington, DC

 14
 9

Program Officer/Senior Program Officer (Program Financial Services), MC-301-4B/4A

Millennium Challenge Corporation, Other Agencies and Independent Organizations

Washington, DC

 17
 9

Careers in SSA Dallas Region - Individuals with Disabilities

Social Security Administration, Other Agencies and Independent Organizations

Batesville, AR

 8
 1

Careers in SSA Seattle Region - AK, ID, OR, WA - Opportunities for Veterans

Social Security Administration, Other Agencies and Independent Organizations

Anchorage, AK

 17
 6

Senior Election Subject Matter Expert (SME)

Election Assistance Commission, Other Agencies and Independent Organizations

Salt Lake City, UT

 7
 2

Careers in SSA Seattle Region - AK, ID, OR, WA - Individuals with Disabilities

Social Security Administration, Other Agencies and Independent Organizations

Anchorage, AK

 13
 4

Careers at SSA San Francisco Region/Auburn, WA Teleservice Center - Individuals with Disabilities

Social Security Administration, Other Agencies and Independent Organizations

Pago Pago, AS

 15
 17

Careers at SSA San Francisco Region - Opportunities for Veterans

Social Security Administration, Other Agencies and Independent Organizations

Pago Pago, AS

 6
 10

GOLD STAR FAMILY FELLOWSHIP (aka Green & Gold Congressional Aide Program)

House of Representatives, Legislative Branch

Scranton, PA

 15
 8

WOUNDED WARRIOR FELLOWSHIP PROGRAM (aka Green & Gold Congressional Aide Program)

House of Representatives, Legislative Branch

Washington DC, DC

 18
 12

Wounded Warrior Fellow

House of Representatives, Legislative Branch

Fort Wayne, IN

 17
 10

Wounded Warrior Fellow

House of Representatives, Legislative Branch

Newnan, GA

 7
 3

Wounded Warrior Fellow

House of Representatives, Legislative Branch

Rockwall, TX

 17
 17

Wounded Warrior Fellow

House of Representatives, Legislative Branch

Sherman, TX

 9
 16

Wounded Warrior Fellow

House of Representatives, Legislative Branch

Texarkana, TX

 10
 4

Wounded Warrior Fellow

House of Representatives, Legislative Branch

Jacksonville, NC

 5
 14

Wounded Warrior Fellow

House of Representatives, Legislative Branch

Fond Du Lac, WI

 0
 17

Wounded Warrior Fellow

House of Representatives, Legislative Branch

Pago Pago, AS

 12
 18

Wounded Warrior Fellow

House of Representatives, Legislative Branch

Defiance, OH

 17
 15

Wounded Warrior Fellow

House of Representatives, Legislative Branch

New Port Richey, FL

 7
 10

Wounded Warrior Fellow

House of Representatives, Legislative Branch

Evansville, IN

 5
 14

Wounded Warrior Fellow

House of Representatives, Legislative Branch

Lowell, MA

 17
 19

Wounded Warrior Fellow

House of Representatives, Legislative Branch

Tucson, AZ

 13
 17

Wounded Warrior Fellow

House of Representatives, Legislative Branch

Edwardsville, IL

 12
 14

Wounded Warrior Fellow

House of Representatives, Legislative Branch

Mentor, OH

 13
 13

Wounded Warrior Fellow

House of Representatives, Legislative Branch

Glens Falls, NY

 14
 8

Wounded Warrior Fellow

House of Representatives, Legislative Branch

Watertown, NY

 14
 1

Wounded Warrior Fellow

House of Representatives, Legislative Branch

Houston, TX

 8
 11

Wounded Warrior Fellow

House of Representatives, Legislative Branch

Midland, MI

 3
 0

Wounded Warrior Fellow

House of Representatives, Legislative Branch

Washington DC, DC

 0
 13

Wounded Warrior Fellow

House of Representatives, Legislative Branch

Miami, FL

 4
 17

Wounded Warrior Fellow

House of Representatives, Legislative Branch

Birmingham, AL

 19
 9

Wounded Warrior Fellow

House of Representatives, Legislative Branch

Wetumpka, AL

 12
 18

Wounded Warrior Fellow

House of Representatives, Legislative Branch

Clarksville, TN

 0
 4

Wounded Warrior Fellow

House of Representatives, Legislative Branch

Melbourne, FL

 6
 3

Wounded Warrior Fellow

House of Representatives, Legislative Branch

The Woodlands, TX

 2
 5

Wounded Warrior Fellow

House of Representatives, Legislative Branch

Orlando, FL

 4
 13

Wounded Warrior Fellow

House of Representatives, Legislative Branch

Mount Vernon, NY

 14
 2

Wounded Warrior Fellow

House of Representatives, Legislative Branch

Renton, WA

 15
 19

Wounded Warrior Fellow

House of Representatives, Legislative Branch

Bronx, NY

 19
 5

Wounded Warrior Fellow

House of Representatives, Legislative Branch

Warren, OH

 7
 5

General Administrative Clerical and Office Services

Department of the Air Force - Agency Wide, Department of the Air Force

Salt Lake City, UT

 6
 9

Regional Transportation Program Coordinator

U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service, Department of the Interior

Salt Lake City, UT

 14
 2

Executive Assistant

U.S. Marshals Service, Department of Justice

Arlington, VA

 9
 13

Policy Analyst

Treasury, Departmental Offices, Department of the Treasury

Washington, DC

 12
 4

Policy Analyst

Treasury, Departmental Offices, Department of the Treasury

Washington, DC

 5
 12

Outreach Coordinator

Natural Resources Conservation Service, Department of Agriculture

Raleigh, NC

 14
 1

Correspondence Analyst

Office of the Secretary of Agriculture, Department of Agriculture

Washington, DC

 9
 6

Resource Coordinator (Special Events Coordinator)

Agricultural Research Service, Department of Agriculture

Salt Lake City, UT

 14
 10

Courtroom Deputy

U.S. Courts, Judicial Branch

Washington, DC

 6
 11

EPA - Accepting Applications from RPCVs/AmeriCorps VISTA (may be a series not listed)

Environmental Protection Agency, Other Agencies and Independent Organizations

San Francisco, CA

 15
 4

Confidential Executive Assistant

Federal Housing Finance Agency, Other Agencies and Independent Organizations

Washington, DC

 18
 7

1GOLD STAR FAMILY FELLOWSHIP (aka Green & Gold Congressional Aide Program)

House of Representatives, Legislative Branch

Worthington, OH

 16
 12

GOLD STAR FAMILY FELLOWSHIP (aka Green & Gold Congressional Aide Program)

House of Representatives, Legislative Branch

Medford, OR

 4
 7

Office Administrator

Department of State - Agency Wide, Department of State

Washington, DC

 16
 15

Product Owner/Web Content Editor

Offices, Boards and Divisions, Department of Justice

Washington, DC

 13
 8

Product Owner/Web Content Editor

Offices, Boards and Divisions, Department of Justice

Washington, DC

 14
 11

Administrative Services Clerk

U.S. Courts, Judicial Branch

New York, NY

 8
 19

Special Assistant

Federal Retirement Thrift Investment Board, Other Agencies and Independent Organizations

Washington, DC

 17
 5

Special Assistant

Smithsonian Institution , Other Agencies and Independent Organizations

Washington, DC

 19
 16

GOLD STAR FAMILY FELLOWSHIP (aka Green & Gold Congressional Aide Program)

House of Representatives, Legislative Branch

Concord, NC

 5
 19

Staff Assistant

Library of Congress, Legislative Branch

Washington, DC

 1
 4

Staff Assistant

Library of Congress, Legislative Branch

Washington, DC

 0
 17

GOLD STAR FAMILY FELLOWSHIP (aka Green & Gold Congressional Aide Program)

House of Representatives, Legislative Branch

Traverse City, MI

 15
 9

GOLD STAR FAMILY FELLOWSHIP (aka Green & Gold Congressional Aide Program)

House of Representatives, Legislative Branch

San Antonio, TX

 5
 18

Wounded Warrior Fellow

House of Representatives, Legislative Branch

White Plains, NY

 3
 14

Wounded Warrior Fellow

House of Representatives, Legislative Branch

New City, NY

 16
 7

Wounded Warrior Fellow

House of Representatives, Legislative Branch

Columbus, GA

 16
 5

Wounded Warrior Fellow

House of Representatives, Legislative Branch

Albany, GA

 12
 13

Wounded Warrior Fellow

House of Representatives, Legislative Branch

Macon, GA

 15
 8

Wounded Warrior Fellow

House of Representatives, Legislative Branch

Modesto, CA

 2
 0

Policy Analyst

Treasury, Departmental Offices, Department of the Treasury

Washington, DC

 5
 19

Court Reporter

U.S. Courts, Judicial Branch

Washington, DC

 0
 1

Clerk of Court

U.S. Courts, Judicial Branch

Grand Rapids, MI

 12
 0

Communications Center Representative

Smithsonian Institution , Other Agencies and Independent Organizations

District of Columbia, DC

 18
 1

Communications Center Representative

Smithsonian Institution , Other Agencies and Independent Organizations

District of Columbia, DC

 3
 14

Executive Assistant

Office of Personnel Management, Other Agencies and Independent Organizations

Washington, DC

 11
 8

EPA - Accepting Applications from Individuals with Disabilities (may be a series not listed)

Environmental Protection Agency, Other Agencies and Independent Organizations

San Francisco, CA

 17
 19

Gold Star Family Fellow

House of Representatives, Legislative Branch

Charlotte Amalie, VI

 18
 1

Gold Star Family Fellow

House of Representatives, Legislative Branch

Waterbury, CT

 4
 12

Wounded Warrior Fellow

House of Representatives, Legislative Branch

Hagerstown, MD

 2
 14

Wounded Warrior Fellow

House of Representatives, Legislative Branch

Gaithersburg, MD

 1
 2

Download Serefind to explore more jobs.